Photo by JMS The Majestic Manesar via Google Places
Jms The Majestic Zenith Manesar Gurugram
About JMS The Majestic Manesar Gurugram
JMS The Majestic is a newly launched low-rise residential development by JMS Group, spread across approximately 23 acres in Sector M9, Manesar, Gurugram. The project comprises 378 plots with G+4 independent builder floors offering 3 BHK and 3.5 BHK configurations. Unit sizes range from 1,350 to 1,611 sq.ft. (150–179 sq. yards), and the development is DDJAY-compliant. Unlike the high-rise towers dominating the Gurugram skyline, The Majestic focuses on low-density, independent-style living within a gated community — targeting families who want the privacy of a floor with the amenities of a society. The project is RERA-registered (69 of 2025, dated 03.07.2025) and sits on 84-metre road with proximity to NH-48.
Key Highlights
- G+4 low-rise independent floors across Sectors M-9, M-10, M-13 & M-14 — only a few units per block for privacy
- 23-acre gated community with 378 plots; plot sizes ranging 151–179 sq. yards
- RERA registered — Haryana RERA No. RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/966/698/2025/69 (July 2025)
- 35:65 flexible payment plan — 35% at booking, 65% at possession
- Smart home features including modular kitchen with hob & chimney, split AC provisions in all rooms, branded fittings
- Vastu-compliant design with large balconies, cross-ventilation, puja room, and optional home office space
- Direct connectivity — bang on 84m road, close to NH-48 (Delhi-Jaipur Expressway) and Dwarka Expressway
- Eco-friendly construction with rainwater harvesting, green building concepts, and energy-efficient systems
Location Advantages
Sector M9, Manesar sits in the southern growth corridor of Gurugram along NH-48. The micro-location benefits from proximity to IMT Manesar — home to Maruti Suzuki, Hero MotoCorp, and Honda plants — which generates significant housing demand from industrial professionals. Pataudi Road is approximately 1 minute away, Dwarka Expressway about 5 minutes, and NH-8 roughly 10 minutes by car. IGI Airport is reachable in 30–40 minutes under normal traffic conditions.
A planned Delhi Metro extension to Manesar could be a major catalyst for the area, though no firm timeline has been announced yet. The Garhi Harsaru Junction Railway Station is nearby for rail connectivity, and the KMP Expressway provides regional access.
Honest concern: Manesar's social infrastructure — malls, hospitals, premium schools — is still developing compared to sectors like 56–65 or Golf Course Road. Dust from ongoing construction and industrial activity is a practical reality. Public transport options are currently limited; owning a car is essentially a must. Evening entertainment and dining options are sparse compared to central Gurugram.
What's Nearby — Schools, Hospitals, Malls
| Category | Name | Approx. Distance | Drive Time |
|---|---|---|---|
| School (CBSE) | Bal Bharati Public School, Manesar | 5 km | 8–10 min |
| School (CBSE) | Suraj School, Manesar | 4 km | 7–8 min |
| School (CBSE) | St. Xavier High School, Manesar | 6 km | 10–12 min |
| Hospital | Fortis Hospital, Manesar | 8 km | 12–15 min |
| Hospital | ESIC Hospital, Manesar | 5 km | 8–10 min |
| Hospital (Multi-specialty) | Medanta – The Medicity, Gurugram | 22 km | 25–30 min |
| Mall | Raheja Square Mall | 10 km | 15 min |
| Mall | Newtown Square Mall | 12 km | 18 min |
| Retail/Market | Vatika Town Square | 14 km | 20 min |
| Employment Hub | IMT Manesar (Maruti, Hero, Honda) | 3–5 km | 5–10 min |
Amenities
JMS The Majestic packs a comprehensive amenity set for a low-rise development:
- Fitness & Sports: Fully equipped gymnasium, badminton court, basketball court, padel court, jogging track, yoga terrace
- Water & Leisure: Temperature-controlled swimming pool, poolside cabanas & lounges, infinity pool area
- Kids: Dedicated children's play area, landscaped mound zone for adventure play
- Social: Clubhouse with indoor games, community hall, banquet hall, bar/chill-out lounge, cigar lounge, mini theatre, library, co-working space, business lounge
- Green Spaces: Landscaped gardens, flower gardens, accent paving pathways, shaded pavilions, planter-cum-pathway seating
- Security: Multi-tier CCTV surveillance, intercom connectivity, video door phones, gated access, 24/7 security patrolling, fire safety systems, power backup
The amenity list is impressive on paper for a DDJAY floor project. However, buyers should verify during site visit which amenities are part of Phase 1 delivery and which are planned for later phases. Low-rise floor projects sometimes have smaller clubhouse footprints compared to high-rise societies.
Price & Configuration
| Type | Size (Sq. Yards) | Approx. Area (Sq.Ft.) | Price (₹) | Price/Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 150 sq. yards | ~1,350 sq.ft. | ₹1.30 Cr* onwards | ~₹9,630/sq.ft. |
| 3 BHK | 165 sq. yards | ~1,450 sq.ft. | ₹1.38 Cr* onwards | ~₹9,520/sq.ft. |
| 3.5 BHK | 179 sq. yards | ~1,611 sq.ft. | ₹1.55 Cr* onwards | ~₹9,620/sq.ft. |
Note: Areas mentioned are approximate and may represent super built-up area. Carpet area details should be confirmed from the RERA-registered floor plans. A 35:65 payment plan is available — 35% at booking and 65% at possession. All prices are exclusive of GST, IFMS, stamp duty, registration, and other statutory charges.
Construction Progress
JMS The Majestic received its Haryana RERA registration (RC/REP/HARERA/GGM/966/698/2025/69) on 3rd July 2025, making it a very new launch. As per available data, the expected possession date is December 2030. The project is currently in its early construction phase — land development and foundation work appear to be underway based on the developer's construction updates page. Given the RERA registration is barely a year old, buyers should expect the project to be in preliminary stages. JMS Group has committed to providing regular construction updates to buyers. We recommend scheduling a site visit to verify current on-ground progress before committing funds.
Investment Analysis
- Current pricing vs. locality: At ~₹9,700/sq.ft., JMS The Majestic is priced at par with the Manesar Sector 9 average of ~₹9,600/sq.ft., making it neither a discount nor a premium play.
- Appreciation potential: Market data suggests property prices in this micro-market moved from ₹9,650/sq.ft. to ₹10,050/sq.ft. in Q3 2025 — a 4.15% quarterly rise. Manesar's industrial corridor and the upcoming Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor could drive 15–20% capital appreciation over 3–5 years.
- Rental yield: Current rental yields in Sector 9 Manesar hover around 3–4%, driven by demand from IMT Manesar employees. This is moderate and will improve as social infrastructure develops.
- Resale demand: Limited at present. Manesar is still an emerging residential destination. Resale liquidity will depend on how fast the area matures.
- Competing projects in similar budget: Worldwide The Golden Residences in Sector 9 IMT Manesar (₹75 Lakh–₹2.04 Cr), Signature Global projects on SPR (₹1.03–₹1.85 Cr), and BPTP developments in Sector 102 offer alternatives — though most of those are high-rise apartments, not independent floors.
The 35:65 payment plan is investor-friendly, allowing you to defer 65% until possession. However, with possession in December 2030, your capital will be locked for approximately 4–5 years.
Pros and Cons
Pros
- Low-rise independent floor living — rare offering in this price range compared to typical high-rise apartments
- RERA registered with transparent documentation and 35:65 payment plan reducing upfront risk
- Strong employment hub proximity — IMT Manesar (Maruti, Hero, Honda) just 5–10 minutes away ensures consistent rental demand
- Competitive pricing — significantly more affordable than central Gurugram's ₹15,000–25,000/sq.ft. for comparable floor space